Kings Island Open 2013 Standings – Under 1700 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Roy Dotson 1621 W25 W16 D23 W14 W15 4.5
1st-3rd
$1063.34
2 Jeffrey Zhu 1605 ZHAZHU W62 W24 D6 W34 W8 4.5
1st-3rd
$1063.34
3 Leo J Zamansky 1507 W12 W22 W10 D18 W19 4.5
1st-3rd
$1063.34
4 Divyesh Balamurali 1620 W46 D34 W53 D6 W27 4.0
4th-5th
$212.67
5 Daumants Hazners r/e 1600 W17 L18 X69 W24 W22 4.0
4th-5th
$212.67
6 Shourjya Ghosh 1569 W56 W58 D2 D4 W18 4.0
4th-5th
$212.67
7 Maxim Yaskolko 1695 W35 L42 W41 D31 W37 3.5
8 Glen Obanion 1690 W67 W31 W42 D15 L2 3.5
9 Sam Witwer 1679 L14 W26 W43 W23 H— 3.5
10 Benjamin Tancinco 1676 W52 D32 L3 W53 W33 3.5
11 Teddy Tsai 1653 L34 W59 W45 W42 H— 3.5
12 Filiep Declercq 1603 L3 W50 W60 D32 W34 3.5
13 Price Smith 1582 D26 D33 W61 D37 W32 3.5
14 Tanish Kothapalle 1571 ATMBAG W9 W20 D18 L1 W31 3.5
15 Alexander Sax 1529 W65 W38 W40 D8 L1 3.5
16 Lucas R Mallory 1506 W66 L1 W57 H— W29 3.5
17 Brian Eshwar Suganraj 1459 L5 D44 W56 W50 W39 3.5
18 Jayanth Rajan 1684 W44 W5 D14 D3 L6 3.0
19 Jeffrey S Davis 1657 D33 W60 W54 H— L3 3.0
20 Michael Giglio 1633 W45 L14 H— W51 D23 3.0
21 Brad Hoehne 1610 L60 W62 L37 W61 W45 3.0
22 James T Lake 1600 W61 L3 W48 W25 L5 3.0
23 Carl J Gibson 1558 W28 W39 D1 L9 D20 3.0
24 Christian Bechtold r/e 1549 W57 L2 W58 L5 W43 3.0
25 Jeannie Zhang 1520 ZHAZHU L1 W68 W39 L22 W42 3.0
26 Luis E Aragon Canche 1406 D13 L9 W44 H— W40 3.0
27 Timothy Cao 1368 D30 D41 X70 W40 L4 3.0
28 Angelo V Fleming 1636 L23 L37 D59 W52 W54 2.5
29 Daniel Cunningham 1584 W68 D53 L34 W54 L16 2.5
30 Bruce Alan Lindman 1582 D27 L54 D47 D48 W53 2.5
31 Robert Guerrant 1573 W63 L8 W55 D7 L14 2.5
32 Jim Froehlich 1571 W64 D10 H— D12 L13 2.5
33 Shannon C Stokes 1566 D19 D13 H— W38 L10 2.5
34 Michael R Lewis 1560 W11 D4 W29 L2 L12 2.5
35 George Krasnopolskiy 1559 SHAKRA L7 L48 W46 W49 D36 2.5
36 Gary Nickell 1539 L38 L63 W62 W57 D35 2.5
37 Ashwin Kalyanakumar 1500 L39 W28 W21 D13 L7 2.5
38 Mark A Robinette 1677 W36 L15 D51 L33 D44 2.0
39 Andrew C Bell 1628 W37 L23 L25 W60 L17 2.0
40 Arthur C Wake III 1579 W49 W55 L15 L27 L26 2.0
41 Michael D Coon 1576 D54 D27 L7 W47 U— 2.0
42 Maximillian Guo 1576 W48 W7 L8 L11 L25 2.0
43 Sujan Rachuri 1574 L55 W49 L9 W63 L24 2.0
44 Carl E Hudson 1572 L18 D17 L26 W59 D38 2.0
45 Jason Wang 1554 L20 W56 L11 W55 L21 2.0
46 Zhehai Zhang 1500 ZHAZHA L4 L57 L35 W62 W56 2.0
47 Nicholas Naylor 1466 D50 L51 D30 L41 W57 2.0
48 Victor Lim 1300 L42 W35 L22 D30 H— 2.0
49 Yutong Cao 1279 L40 L43 B— L35 W60 2.0
50 Russell W Bailey 1600 D47 L12 W63 L17 U— 1.5
51 Martin F Hillyer 1576 L53 W47 D38 L20 U— 1.5
52 David A Byrd 1535 L10 L61 D68 L28 W63 1.5
53 Ayush Sunkad 1270 W51 D29 L4 L10 L30 1.5
54 Kevin Zhu 1259 D41 W30 L19 L29 L28 1.5
55 C Jeff Schmoldt r/e 1696 W43 L40 L31 L45 U— 1.0
56 David Nunn 1660 L6 L45 L17 W68 L46 1.0
57 Ronald Martin Lipman 1629 L24 W46 L16 L36 L47 1.0
58 Talmage C Brown r/e 1628 W59 L6 L24 U— U— 1.0
59 Jack Li 1503 L58 L11 D28 L44 H— 1.0
60 Robert Hollenhorst Jr 1500 W21 L19 L12 L39 L49 1.0
61 Romallis T St Cyr 1500 L22 W52 L13 L21 U— 1.0
62 Justin Wu 1491 L2 L21 L36 L46 W68 1.0
63 Dakshin Pisini 1261 L31 W36 L50 L43 L52 1.0
64 C Jeff* Schmoldt 1696 L32 H— U— U— U— 0.5
65 Talmage C* Brown 1628 L15 H— U— U— U— 0.5
66 Daumants* Hazners 1600 L16 H— U— U— U— 0.5
67 Christian* Bechtold 1549 L8 H— U— U— U— 0.5
68 Gary Ugrinovskiy 1332 L29 L25 D52 L56 L62 0.5
69 IdentityThief’s Fault unr. U— U— F5 U— U— 0.0
70 OpticalIllusion’s Fault unr. U— U— F27 U— U— 0.0